Jdate.Com - Info jdate.com

jdate.com receives about 6,300 unique visitors and 21,483 (3.41 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $220.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $137,431.46. According to Alexa Traffic Rank jdate.com is ranked number 65,432 in the world and 0.00126% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Redwood City, CA, 94065, United States and links to network IP address 107.154.75.39.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is jdate.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
6,300
Monthly Unique Visitors:
189,000
Daily Pageviews:
21,483 (3.41 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
65,432 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00126% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 76.2%83.8%16089
Canada 5.7%3.6%26406
United Kingdom 3.9%1.7%75880
Israel 3.3%2.9%7859
Brazil 1.4%2.5%63429
Germany 1.3%0.5%203290
Switzerland 1.2%0.7%33933

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
jdate.com
97.23%89.11%2.9
login.jdate.com
25.65%8.72%1.1
secure.jdate.com
5.23%2.11%1.3
OTHER
0%0.06%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush jdate.com
Domain:
  jdate.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
544
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is jdate.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much jdate.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$220.00
Monthly Revenue:
$6,600.00
Yearly Revenue:
$80,300.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 18,003$206.49
Canada 773$5.42
Israel 623$3.64
United Kingdom 365$2.28
Brazil 537$0.95
Switzerland 150$0.91
Germany 107$0.52

How much money do jdate.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$39.95
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,198.53
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$14,582.11
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
3,701
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
111,033
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,350,898
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 3,240$37.17
Canada 193$1.36
Israel 118$0.69
United Kingdom 58$0.36
Switzerland 27$0.16
Germany 31$0.15
Brazil 32$0.06

How much is jdate.com worth?

Website Value:
$137,431.46

Where is jdate.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
107.154.75.39
ASN:
AS19551 
ISP:
Incapsula Inc 
Server Location:
Redwood City
CA
94065
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 107.154.75.39

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does jdate.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2513 ms) 29 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  49
Vendor reliability:
  49
Privacy:
  49
Child safety:
  48

Site Categories (dmoz)

Judaïsme/Rencontres

What sites are related to jdate.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
X-AspNetMvc-Version: 3.0
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
Set-Cookie: registrationTransfer=lgid=&prm=55020; domain=.jdate.com; expires=Tue, 28-Oct-2014 14:47:28 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: JDateReg06152012=JDateReg06152012®SESSIONID=2f11c65e-0***f-4d4d-9bf1-52fb1036e643&session_tracking_id=160115854&scenario_name=AutoAdvance; expires=Wed, 27-Nov-2013 15:47:28 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: REG_SES_KEY=prm=55020&lgid=&devicetype=Desktop&omniturefirstpageloadtime=true; expires=Mon, 28-Oct-2013 15:07:28 GMT; path=/
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge,chrome=1
Date: Mon, 28 Oct 2013 14:47:28 GMT
Content-Length: 15205
Set-Cookie: NSC_wjq_hmpcbm.tqbsl.dpn_85=ffffffff43184c0145525d5f4f58455e445a4a423665;expires=Mon, 28-Oct-2013 14:49:28 GMT;path=/;httponly

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-01-08
Domain Age:
20 years 2 months 1 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: JDATE.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS0.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS1.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS2.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS3.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS4.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 26-sep-2013
Creation Date: 08-jan-1997
Expiration Date: 07-jan-2014

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 28 Oct 2013 14:47:00 UTC <<<
Last update was 195 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
jdate.com widget